2016-2017 Freeport Area School District Athletic Coaches
 
POSITION 2016-2017 COACH
Head Football Coach John E. Gaillot Jr.
Assistant Varsity Football Coach (1) Todd W. Durand
Assistant Varsity Football Coach (2) Talan C. Conjack
Junior Varsity Football Coach Timothy E. Walters
Assistant Junior Varsity Football Coach (1) Michael F. Brestensky
Assistant Junior Varsity Football Coach (2) Kevin M. Hughes
7th & 8th Grade Football Coach Clint R. Crowell
Assistant 7th & 8th Grade Football (1) Craig M. Swiergol
Assistant 7th & 8th Grade Football (2) Curtis M. Hughes
Volunteer Varsity Football Coach (1) Vince L. DeVivo
Volunteer Varsity Football Coach (2) Shawn Petras
Volunteer Varsity Football Coach (3) Amos Schellinger
Volunteer Varsity Football Coach (4) L. David Brestensky, Jr.
Volunteer Varsity Football Coach (5) W. Matthew Hughes
Head Volleyball Coach Thomas E. Phillips
Junior Varsity Volleyball Coach Lynsey Gugino
8th Grade Volleyball Coach Thomas E. Phillips
7th Grade Volleyball Coach Brittney L. Bianco
Volunteer Volleyball Coach - 7/8 Grade (1) Robert A. Isenberg 
Volunteer Volleyball Coach (2) Jamie S. Phillips
Volunteer Volleyball Coach - Varsity (3) Carlie L. Bieranowski
Volunteer Volleyball Coach - Varsity (4) Alexis J. Schrecengost 
Head Basketball Coach (Boys) Michael E. Beale
Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball Richard A. Macura
Junior High Boys Basketball Coach Joseph V. Sprumont III
8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach John C. Lowry
7th Grade Boys Basketball Coach Edward M. Carr
Volunteer Boys Basketball Coach (1) Wayne M. Greiser
Volunteer Boys Basketball Coach (2) TBD
Volunteer Boys Basketball Coach (3) Austin W. Miller
Head Basketball Coach (Girls) Fred C. Soilis
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach Mark Shemanski
Eighth Grade Girls Basketball Coach Wayne M. Greiser
Seventh Grade Girls Basketball Coach Christopher W. Speer
Volunteer Girls Basketball Coach (1) Sandra Mitchell
Volunteer Girls Basketball Coach (2) Alison L. Martin
Volunteer Developmental Basketball Coach (1) Kevin B. Smetak 
Volunteer Developmental Basketball Coach (2) Eric J. Westendorf 
Head Track Coach (Co-ed) John E. Gaillot Jr.
Assistant Track Coach (1) Robert G. Livrone
Assistant Track Coach (2) Timothy E. Walters
Assistant Track Coach (3) Linsey A. Schnur
Assistant Track Coach (4) Talan C. Conjack
Volunteer Track Coach (1) Todd W. Durand
Volunteer Track Coach (2) Danika J. Durand
Volunteer Track Coach (3) Michael F. Brestensky
Volunteer Track Coach (4) L. David Brestensky, Jr.
Volunteer Track Coach (5) Charles E. Sarver
Volunteer Track Coach (6) Curtis M. Hughes
Volunteer Track Coach (7) (official/statistician) William C. Dillen
Head Cross-Country Coach (Co-ed) Robert G. Livrone
Volunteer Cross-Country Coach (1) Melissa D. Conjack
Volunteer Cross-Country Coach (2) Charles E. Sarver
Volunteer Cross-Country Coach (3) Joseph A. Zboran, Jr.
Volunteer Cross-Country Coach (4) Linsey A. Schnur
Head Baseball Coach Edward M. Carr
Junior Varsity Baseball Coach Joseph V. Panuccio
Volunteer Baseball Coach (1) Joseph T. Dougherty
Volunteer Baseball Coach (2) Derek J. Ritter
Volunteer Baseball Coach (3) TBD
Head Softball Coach Samuel O. Ross
Junior Varsity Softball Coach Larry J. Meta
Volunteer Softball Coach (1) John A. Radvan, III
Volunteer Softball Coach (2) Ronald C. DeJidas
Head Soccer Coach (Boys) David A. Teorsky
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer Coach Graham J. Bitzer
Volunteer Boys Soccer Coach (1) Brian A. Sterner
Volunteer Boys Soccer Coach (2) Richard J. Loevlie
Volunteer Boys Soccer Coach (3) Kristie L. Teorsky
Head Soccer Coach  (Girls) Brittni Grenninger
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Coach Alexi Zamora
Volunteer Girls Soccer Coach (1) Raine A. Carney
Head Golf Coach (Co-ed) Joseph V. Sprumont III
Junior Varsity Golf Coach James C. Fair
Volunteer Golf Coach (1) Samantha M. Bauer
Volunteer Head Swimming Coach (Co-ed) Nichole R. Heasley
Volunteer Swimming Coach (1) Robert G. Livrone
Volunteer Swimming Coach (2) Janette R. Clark
Volunteer Head Lacrosse Coach (Boys) Thomas R. Lindsay
Volunteer Boys Lacrosse Coach (1) David P. Riley
Volunteer Boys Lacrosse Coach (2) William L. Kiser, Jr.
Volunteer Head Lacrosse Coach (Girls) Robert B. Conklin 
Volunteer Girls Lacrosse Coach (1) Stephen B. Leonard
Volunteer Girls Lacrosse Coach (2) Sally L. Conklin
Weight Room Monitor (1st Semester) Mark S. Wyant
Weight Room Monitor (2nd Semester) Mark S. Wyant
Equipment Manager Michael E. Beale
Volunteer Assistant Athletic Trainer (1) Dustin M. Koedel
 
CLOSE